June 3, 2003,

One Lap, 4.9 Miles

START-UP JUNIORS

TIME

PLACE

Girls

Kinsey Loan

30:28

1

Sarissa Lammers

1:09:50

2

Boys

Isaac Lammers

30:31.89

1

Brandon Bauer

37:55

2

Magnus Pederson

42:31

3

BEGINNERS

TIME

PLACE

Junior Women

Jessica Duke

DNF

Junior Men

Alex Arseneau

24:15

1

Eric Burud

30:31:34

2

Brand Lanz

32:21

3

James Foster

33:11

4

Rick Kahle

DNF

Senior Women

Tiffanie Novakovich

32:50

1

Senior Men

Jason Frost

23:37

1

Veteran Women

Mary Lammers

1:09:51

1

Veteran Men

Randall Pointer

27:13

1

Two Laps, 9.8 Miles

SPORT

TIME

PLACE

Junior Women

Jessica Stewart

56:20

1

Katrina Stewart

59:57

2

Meghan Kincaid

1:00:01

3

Junior Men

Danier Stern

40:56

1

William Ross

45:05

2

Harrison Law

45:07

3

Kyle Loan

47:17

4

Jamie Duke

48:10

5

Matt Dupre Iverson

48:32

6

Tony Perez

51:46

7

Brian Klassen

55:51

8

Cory Kucera

1:15:37

9

Peter Morris

DNF

Senior Women

Adrienne Hall

44:07

1

Amber Stull

44:53

2

Emily Ransom

50:55

3

Audrey Smith

51:11

4

Kim Borke

53:43

5

Laura Seating

1:03:15

6

Senior Men

Bill Fleming

40:24

1

Randy Hart

40:34

2

Andy Pohll

41:27

3

John Collins

41:53

4

Seth Downs

43:21

5

Tom Gillibrand

44:52

6

Brian Stephens

45:06

7

Marc Dunne

45:36

8

Chrism Henry

46:25

9

Jacen Puerta

47:15

10

Preston Keatry

48:47

11

Joseph Shimek

51:31

12

Clancy Derrick

51:49

13

Kevin Rowell

53:31

14

Brian Richardson

53:40

15

Tim Kane

56:13

16

Veteran Women

Janice Tower

42:44

1

Veteran Men

Sean Gunther

42:15

1

Phillip Wilson

44:20

2

Leonard Fancher

44:25

3

Michael Burud

45:48

4

Kris Gillis

47:25

5

Brett Town

47:26

6

Martin Stewart

47:29

7

Mike Eder

48:07

8

Tony Allen

48:29

9

Michael Henricks

52:53

10

Master Women

Teri Arion

41:24

1

Suzanne Wheatall

48:01

2

Dana Stewart

57:32

3

Katy Rosane

58:18

4

Master Men

Scott Lawrence

44:33

1

Peter Lekish

45:59

2

Dave Olewiler

48:04

3

Ron Felde

49:57

4

Bruce Ross

51:31

5

David Foster

DNF

Three Laps, 14.7 Miles

EXPERT

TIME

PLACE

Senior Women

Sheryl Loan

58:40

1

Senior Men

Darren Mattingley

55:11

1

Jeremiah Bell

56:47

2

Matt Novakovich

58:19

3

Todd Borke

58:21

4

Greg Seethaler

1:00:21

5

Bryan Kennedy

1:00:30

6

James Stull

1:03:19

7

Max Coleman

1:01:42

8

Kevin Houlihan

1:02:56

9

Veteran Men

Andy Duenow

56:37

1

Jay Nordeen

58:02

2

Tom Piechel

59:08

3

Jeff Dusenbury

1:02:58

4

Ted Timmons

1:03:04

5

James Love

1:03:19

6

Rob Hartsock

1:03:55

7

Gene Till

1:04:24

8

Tol Fishburn

1:05:55

9

Kevin Loan

1:06:28

10

Arctic Bicycle Club - Mountain Bike Division

Race Director Reggi Parks: Email Reggi Parks, or by phone: 245-5088

Return to Mountain Bike Race Results Home Page

Arctic Bicycle Club Home Page

Always call the Hotline (566-0177) before any event.

This page has been created by, and is updated by Bjarne Holm. I can be reached at: Email Bjarne Holm or 11441 Browder Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99507. You can also reach me by phone at 1-907-346-3910, FAX at 346-4753, or Bjarne Holm's home page.