STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

HILLSIDE TRAIL SYSTEMS

September 12-14, 2003

***********

Scroll Down To Find All Results

Hill Climb, 5.2 Miles, Friday, September 12, 2003

NAME

TIME

PLACE

BEGINNERS

Junior Women

Jessie Duke

1:12:10.10

1

Kinsey Loan

1:12:03.71

2

Veteran Women

Mary Lammers

1:12:40

1

SPORT

Junior Women

Gina Turrini

56:20

1

Junior Men

William Ross

43:12

1

Kyle Loan

46:22

2

Jamie Duke

56:56

3

Senior Women

Tiuffanie Novakovich

1:03:49

1

Senior Men

Paul Pierce

46:36

1

Clancy Derrick

54:20

2

Veteran Women

Suzanne Wheatall

50:02

1

Veteran Men

Curtis Page

43:57

1

Phillip Wilson

44:02

2

Brett Town

50:58

3

Randall Pointer

1:15:00

4

Master Men

Leonard Fancher

43:24

1

Bruce Ross

55:03

2

Peter Giannini

1:10:47

3

EXPERT

Senior Men

Brian Bonney

35:02

1

Darren Mattingley

35:08

2

Matt Novakovich

35:11

3

Jeremiah Bell

35:49

4

Andy Pohl

37:43

5

Jacob Noah

40:50

6

Veteran Women

Sheryl Loan

38:35

1

Veteran Men

Andy Duenow

36:56

1

Miichael Wheatall

38:12

2

Ed Sniffen

41:53

3

Jeff Dusenbury

43:08

4

Master Men

Tim Kelley

36:30

1

Tony Turrini

39:12

2

Time Trial, 6.2 Miles, Saturday, September 13, 2003

NAME

TIME

PLACE

BEGINNERS

Junior Women

Kinsey Loan

42:28

1

Jessie Duke

51:01

2

Junior Men

Jack Parke

46:11

1

Aaron Wheatall

1:02:18.10

2

Benjamin Wheatall

1:02:18.42

3

Veteran Women

Mary Lammers

46:11

1

SPORT

Junior Women

Gina Turrini

34:39

1

Junior Men

Kyle Loan

30:29

1

Jamie Duke

31:44

2

William Ross

32:24

3

Senior Men

Paul Pierce

31:57

1

Clancy Derrick

35:17

2

Veteran Women

Suzanne Wheatall

34:00

1

Veteran Men

Phillip Wilson

32:37

1

Curtis page

33:40

2

Brett Town

35:19

3

Randall Pointer

39:46

4

Master Men

Leonard Fancher

30:41

1

Bruce Ross

37:13

2

Peter Giannini

44:26

3

EXPERT

Senior Men

Darren Mattingley

25:05

1

Jeremiah Bell

25:35

2

Brian Bonney

26:09

3

Andy Pohl

26:38

4

Todd Borke

27:45

5

Jacob Noah

28:17

6

Veteran Women

Andy Duenow

28:04

1

Michael Wheatall

28:14

2

Jeff Dusenbury

29:24

3

Tom Peichel

29:48

4

Master Men

Tim Kelley

25:49

1

Tony Turrini

26:05

2

Dirt Criterium, Saturday, September 13, 2003

NAME

TIME

PLACE

BEGINNERS - 5 LAPS (3MILES)

Junior Women

Kinsey Loan

16:40

1

Jessie Duke

20:04

2

Elizabeth Wheatall

24:22

3

Junior Men

Jack Parke

17:22

1

Aaron Wheatall

22:46

2

Benjamin Wheatall

25:55

3

Veteran Women

Mary Lammers

17:56

1

SPORT - 10 LAPS (6MILES)

Junior Women

Gina Turrini

26:38

1

Junior Men

Kyle Loan

25:50

1

William Ross

26:46

2

Jamie Duke

27:47

3

Senior Men

Paul Pierce

25:34

1

Clancy Derrick

29:06

2

Veteran Women

Suzanne Wheatall

27:53

1

Veteran Men

Curtis Page

25:15

1

Leonard Fancher

25:47

2

Phillip Wilson

26:31

3

Brett Town

28:30

4

Randall Pointer

29:40

5

Master Men

Bruce Ross

29:28

1

Peter Giannini

33:47

2

EXPERT

Senior Men

Darren Mattingley

34:17.39

1

Jeremiah Bell

34:17.98

2

Brian Booney

34:221

3

Andy Pohl

34:22.30

4

Todd Borke

35:31

5

Jacob Noah

35:43

6

Veteran Women

Sheryl Loan

34:58

1

Veteran Men

Andy Duenow

34:22.30

1

Michael Wheatall

34:51

2

Tom Peichel

36:16

3

Jeff Dusenbury

36:23

4

Master Men

Tony Turrini

34:18

1

Tim Kelley

34:23

2

Cross-Country, Sunday, September 14, 2003

NAME

TIME

PLACE

BEGINNERS - 11.5 MILES

Junior Men

Jessie Duke

1:19:53

1

Kinsey Loan

1:21:29

2

Junior Men

Jack Parke

1:45:26

1

Veteran Women

Mary Lammers

1:21:55

1

SPORT - 23 MILES

Junior Women

Gina Turrini

2:28:08

1

Junior Men

Kyle loan

2:11:41

1

William Ross

2:13:45

2

Jamie Duke

2:26:22

3

Senior Men

Paul Pierce

1:57:40

1

Steve Nelson

2:11:11

2

Clancy Derrick

2:19:22

3

Veteran Women

Suzanne Wheatall

2:27:44

1

Veteran Men

Leonard Fancher

2:04:52

1

Phillip Wilson

2:06:01

2

Brett Town

2:18:23

3

Michael Burud

2:18:29

4

Curtis Page

DNF

-----

Randall Pointer

DNF

-----

Master Men

Joe Weingberger

1:57:23

1

Bruce Ross

2:26:38

2

Peter Giannini

3:27:54

3

EXPERT - 34.5 MILES

Senior Men

Darren Mattingley

2:33:20

1

Brian Bonney

2:39:21

2

Greg Seethaler

2:49:02

3

Andy Pohl

2:51:17

4

Jacob Noah

2:53:26

5

Todd Borke

2:54:34

6

Jeremiah Bell

DNF

-----

Veteran Women

Sheryl Loan

3:08:33

1

Veteran Men

Jay Nordeen

2:51:22

1

Michael Wheatall

2:52:49

2

Nick Enos

2:56:51

3

Andy Duenow

2:57:21

4

Tom Peichel

3:00:28

5

Robert Price

3:52:09

6

Jeff Dusenbury

DNF

-----

Master Men

Tony Turrini

2:41:01

1

Arctic Bicycle Club - Mountain Bike Division

Race Director Reggi Parks: Email Reggi Parks, or by phone: 245-5088

Return to Mountain Bike Race Results Home Page

Arctic Bicycle Club Home Page

Always call the Hotline (566-0177) before any event.

This page has been created by, and is updated by Bjarne Holm. I can be reached at: Email Bjarne Holm or 11441 Browder Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99507. You can also reach me by phone at 1-907-346-3910, FAX at 346-4753, or Bjarne Holm's home page.