Tuesday 6-6-2000 

For your winter cycling adventures, check out the Susitna 100 Home Page

Arctic Bicycle Club Results Home Page
Susitna 100 Home Page

START-UP JUNIORS

TIME

PLACING

Boys

Evan Roberts

15:45

1

Jamie Duke

18:34

2

Xavier Engle

21:09

3

Andy Kelly

21:40

4

Matt Davis

22:13

5

JJ Tower

23:01

6

Kyle Loan

27:43

7

Chuck Kopp

33:07

8

Girls

Jessica Stewart

27:45

1

Dana Tower

33:35

2

Katrina Stewart

33:54

3

BEGINNER

Junior Men

David Giessel

15:15

1

Tony Perez

15:27

2

Junior Women

Gina Turrini

18:51

1

Greta Astrup

18:59

2

Rachelle Kanady

35:00

3

Abbey Wangstrom

35:03

4

Senior Men

Brian Stevens

14:43

1

John Eliawood

15:04

2

Tim Hopkins

19:32

3

Senior Women

Kimberly Krisher

18:46

1

Nicholette Bembonek

?????

2

Heather King

20:39

3

Veteran Men

Al Levinsohn

17:09

1

Veteran Women

Suzanne Wheatall

17:29

1

Dan Stewart

18:54

2

Melissa Holder

21:49

3

Master Men

Larry Astrup

19:30

1

Master Women

Lisa Turrini

23:09

1

SPORT

Junior Men

Matthew Johnson

26:24.14

1

Ben Couturier

28:02

2

Brandon Lewis

28:09

3

Json Tashea

29:33

4

Jake Maxwell

30:58

5

Senior Men

Todd Brooke

22:50

1

Nels Babar

23:47

2

Bill Fleming

24:10

3

Louis Bregou

26:32

4

Richard Harvey

26:38

5

Bryan Kennedy

27:04

6

Derek Dagley

27:05

7

Brandon Hipsak

27:21

8

Aaron Richel

27:24

9

Matthew Novaknick

27:38

10

Tony Follet

27:49

11

Damion Turchetto

28:17

12

Andy Frye

29:35

13

John Wier

29:59

14

Matthew Morgon

31:08.74

15

Scott Lee

32:42

16

Jason Bales

33:52

17

Senior Women

Emily Sisson

33:45

1

Denys Strumpf

35:00

2

Veteran Men

Randy Kanady

26:13

1

Tol Fishburn

26:24.09

2

Tom Peichel

27:02

3

Paul Hamrick

27:02

4

John Stuhler

28:20

5

Michael Eder

28:41

6

James Love

29:26

7

Michael Couturier

30:49

8

Jack Strong

31:08.68

9

carlos Pleitz

33:44

10

David Duclos

36:17

11

Raymond Billings

36:32

12

Veteran Women

Dianne Munson

28:29

1

Janice Tower

29:13

2

Juli Garrigus

29:20

3

Lisa Duke

37:30

4

Jackie Morris

39:14

DNF

Master Men

Gary Bocharde

25:54

1

Monty Weaver

32:44

2

Ron Otero

33:23

3

Bruce Woods

36:44

4

EXPERT

Junior Men

Mackie Derrick

35:01

1

Michael Gallagher

38:50

2

Stephen Drummond

39:18

3

Craig Yarmak

41:29

4

Senior Men

Darren Mattingly

33:42.18

1

Brian Bonney

33:42.21

2

Jason Feeken

34:00

3

Fred Bull

34:07

4

Alex Bump

35:15

5

Anthony Brugliere

35:33

6

Guy Parker

36:04

7

Aaron Ostrovsky

36:22

8

Max Coleman

36:55

9

Kevin Houlihan

38:09

10

Senior Women

Sheryl Loan

36:29

1

Veteran Men

Rolland Reid

34:11

1

Kevin Loan

35:15

2

Jeff Dusenbury

37:55

3

Andy Garrigus

38:16

4

Tony Turrini

38:47

5

Michael Wheatall

39:27

6

Robert Price

41:02

7

Veteran Women

Teresa Brady

37:21

1

Master Men

Alex Brynner

39:14

1

 

ABC Mountain Bike Results Home Page
ABC Home Page

This page is posted and updated by Bjarne Holm. For corrections or other comments you can reach me by phone at 1-907-346-3910, or FAX at 346-4753, or E-Mail Bjarne Holm.

You can also check in at Bjarne Holm's home page.